?

Log in

xx Dream Street l3oNanZa!!*'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
xx Dream Street l3oNanZa!!*

[ website | Til Forevas g0ne- - ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Check this out [05 Mar 2009|12:09pm]

babygirl49392
Check this one out! http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bIOHVU7kQfA
MaK yoU luV me!!*

Jesse's Birthday Present From All Us Fans! [04 Mar 2009|05:52pm]

babygirl49392
Fans on his Kyte channel and fan club message boards were/have been chatting about getting a BUNCH of his fans together to buy HDYS like 3 times each on itunes so that it can be number 1 the week of his birthday. SO, just imagine how powerful of a statement we would make as fans if we got HDYS sleep to be number 1 on itunes, radio, and every other avenue possible all the same week, just because it's his birthday! We think/decided we should totally ban together and show the world just HOW MUCH WE LOVE JESSE AND HOW POWERFUL WE CAN ALL BE AS HIS FANS!!
MaK yoU luV me!!*

[13 Jan 2005|07:26pm]

margeauxmarit
hey I just joined!!! I'm a fan & Jesse is coming to my town on saturday for a private radio station show & I JUST found out that I WON!!! how exciting!!!

anyway we are allowed to ask a few questions & I was wondering if anyone had anything to ask him!!!

ALSO is anyone knows where I can find some old dream street tour dates, or know of any dates or places they have played off the top of their head! thank you all so much!!!

x-posted!
2 sh0weD luFF baK MaK yoU luV me!!*

BORED! lol!! [31 May 2004|12:01am]

like0mg
[ mood | bored ]

Hey everybody! I'm soooooo bored!! Anyways, I just wanted to tell you about my fanlisting! =) Whenever you get the chance, could you check it out? the URL is <a href="http://www.radiant-star.net/XDreamStreet>here</a>. Thanks so much!!!

1 sh0weD luFF baK MaK yoU luV me!!*

ODS4L [06 May 2004|05:59pm]

glamgyrlxo
[ mood | okay ]

please join--> groups.yahoo.com/group/ODS4L
thanks, xox.

heyy guys. whatsup? idk if this is allowed or whatever.. okay, but
for a while now me and a bunch of the original dream street fans have
been talking, and we decided that since dream street fans are such a
community, we should have something to like identify us all. we chose
ODS4L, original dream street 4 life, and have been putting that on
our profiles and stuff.well, yesterday i was doing yahoo search and i
typed in Dream Street and was sad to find there were like no groups
remaining for Dream Street thta were still like active and had a lot
of members. Look how many people are in this group, or other groups
for the individual boys. I think that shows that we all love the
original boys. and were all going to be there to support them more no
matter what. so, if all of you would please just go and click the
join button..

groups.yahoo.com/group/ODS4L

everyone should go and join. It's going to be different then the
other groups,its just group to show that your a fan and that you love
Dream Street. Just so we can have one group out there that shows no
matter what, well be there for the guys. Its kind of just going to be
a group where all the fans can come together, do projects, talk,
share pictures, ideas and stuff.. and just like a fan listing, but
group. And a special group,the one group to show that your somebody
that will love the Original Dream Street 4 Life.

Once a lot of members start coming, we'll start doing some contests
and cool things. Please join, were also gonna try to show the guys
this group. I think they would be happy to see theres like one group
where all fans of any of the five guys can just go
and be fans together. I think were all in need of this group. =]]

when you join- make a post with your name and state and stuff. you
can IM me at(AIM): GlamGyrl XO if youd like. =]] i knoe this is so
annoying, and this letter wouldnt be as long if i wasn't at home
siick..and bored. but this means a lot to me, and im sure to all of
you too. so join- and have your friends join as well.

love always - Ariele

groups.yahoo.com/group/ODS4L

MaK yoU luV me!!*

Autographs [04 Mar 2004|05:56am]
aloneatmidnight
Anyone Interested in buying Dream Street autographed posters? Im in desperate need of cash so im getting rid of some things. They're real autographs (I got them myself)...One is a signed CD booklet...and a signed poster (advetising their DVD). and a fanclub photo autograph thats a bit messy...but in pretty good condition.

and if anyone remembers the boyband Youngstown...I have an autographed CD of theirs im selling also.

If your interested, e-mail me at CrypticCarousel@aol.com

x-posted all over
MaK yoU luV me!!*

hey [28 Feb 2004|08:42pm]

musicgurlie112
[ mood | cheerful ]

Hey, I'm new.. I LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE DS! lol they are so cool! did any1 know that they still show Go For It in MN? lol it's soo cool :)

 

Frances

1 sh0weD luFF baK MaK yoU luV me!!*

Hey [08 Feb 2004|10:32am]

jen_jen10
Hey Every1 im new my name is Jen,
MaK yoU luV me!!*

I'm new... [01 Jan 1970|04:01am]

mandi923
[ mood | amused ]

Hey! Nobody posts here anymore, but I've decided to post anyway, hoping to spur something...maybe somebody somewhere will see my post and I'll rejuvinate the whole...posting in this community thing. Anyway...as you can probably tell by my icon my favorite member of Dream Street is Greg Raposo...and damn the background for this community's LiveJournal is hot.

3 sh0weD luFF baK MaK yoU luV me!!*

[26 Mar 2003|04:21pm]

annieinthecity
any fans of:
dream street / hanson / nsync / barry cavanagh / moffatts / lmnt / aerosmith / dashboard / otown / bbmak / aaron carter / no authority / play / michelle branch
that are interested in buying (not trading) CLOSE concert pictures or pictures from other events (hotels, autograph signings, etc), leave a comment here or on my journal. or email annieinthecity@aol.com
MaK yoU luV me!!*

[24 Jan 2003|09:52am]

shibbii69
[ mood | bored ]

hello :) i just joined =) i luff dream street hehe . .
if ya wanna see sum pix go to my pictrail ..
picturetrail.com/spishi_splashi69
xxx. courtnii

2 sh0weD luFF baK MaK yoU luV me!!*

New! [05 Jan 2003|11:33am]

kaoskidnicky
[ mood | happy ]

Hey Everyone!

I'm new and I just wanted to say hey and say that I love Dreamstreet! If you ever wanna chat my sn is ConfusedChick153@aol.com and my LJ name is KaosKidNicky, If you wanna see my pics from when I met Chris adn Kaila go here

www.picturetrail.com/trousdalehunny4ever

KTDSPA!

*Sarah*

MaK yoU luV me!!*

hey im new... [28 Dec 2002|03:31am]

xconfuzledx
[ mood | tired ]

hey everyone... i'm rynnie... a couple people know me... but not many... i'm not used to this journal thing... so if anyone could help me out... it would be cool... please don't forget to add me to yur friends list! thanx ttyl!

*Rynnie

1 sh0weD luFF baK MaK yoU luV me!!*

NEW COMMUNITY!!! [29 Oct 2002|03:07pm]

dream_0n
hey guys... join my NEW community popstar_teens! youll love it!! i promise! comment and share icons, blinkies and more!!!!!
1 sh0weD luFF baK MaK yoU luV me!!*

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]